Menu
Home Page

St James' C of E Primary School

  • Search
  • Translate

Slideshow

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Our Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Gina Bailey - Executive Head teacher

Mrs Gina Bailey - Executive Head teacher 1

Mrs Casey Cox - Head of School

Mrs Casey Cox - Head of School 1

Miss Sarah Ryde - Senior teacher - Year 3

Miss Sarah Ryde - Senior teacher - Year 3 1

Mrs Celina Walsham - Inclusion Manager / SENCO

Mrs Celina Walsham - Inclusion Manager / SENCO 1
Our Teachers

Mrs Lucy Coote - SENCO Assistant

Mrs Lucy Coote - SENCO Assistant 1

Mrs Lauren Alston - Reception teacher

Mrs Lauren Alston - Reception teacher 1

Miss Sophie Cannell - Reception teacher

Miss Sophie Cannell - Reception teacher 1

Mrs Catherine Ward - Class teacher - Year 1 (Job share Mon/Tues/Weds)

Mrs Catherine Ward - Class teacher - Year 1 (Job share Mon/Tues/Weds) 1

Miss Mel Greig - Class teacher - Year 2

Miss Mel Greig - Class teacher - Year 2  1
Mrs Hayley Fowlie-Burns - Class teacher -Year 3 (Job share Mon/Tues/Weds)
Picture 1

Miss Nkechi Osakwe - Class teacher - Year 4

Miss Nkechi Osakwe - Class teacher - Year 4 1

Miss Sophie Richards - Class teacher - Year 5

Miss Sophie Richards - Class teacher - Year 5 1

Mrs Michelle Dutton - Class teacher - Year 6

Mrs Michelle Dutton - Class teacher - Year 6 1

Mrs Lauren Ward - Class teacher - Supply teacher

Mrs Lauren Ward - Class teacher - Supply teacher 1
Our Office Team

Mrs Maria Lim-Medcalf - Academy Business Manager

Mrs Maria Lim-Medcalf - Academy Business Manager 1

Chris Medcalf - Academy Business Manager Assistant

Chris Medcalf - Academy Business Manager Assistant 1

Mrs Sharon Nelson - Office Manager

Mrs Sharon Nelson - Office Manager 1
Our Learning Support Team

Miss Asha Waters - LSA

Miss Asha Waters - LSA 1

Mrs Wendy Donnan - LSA

Mrs Wendy Donnan - LSA 1

Miss Keely Crossman - LSA / Welfare Assistant

Miss Keely Crossman - LSA / Welfare Assistant 1
Mrs Kim Burt - LSA
Picture 1

Mrs Lindsey Candler - LSA

Mrs Lindsey Candler - LSA 1

Miss Vicki McDonald - LSA

Miss Vicki McDonald - LSA 1

Mrs Amanda Pond - LSA

Mrs Amanda Pond - LSA 1

Kim Channel - Speech and Language Interventionist

Kim Channel - Speech and Language Interventionist 1

Mrs Marie Chappell - LSA

Mrs Marie Chappell - LSA 1

Miss Yasmin Oshin - LSA/After School Club

Miss Yasmin Oshin - LSA/After School Club 1

Mrs Michaela Arrowsmith - LSA/After School Club

Mrs Michaela Arrowsmith - LSA/After School Club 1

Mrs Sarah Short - LSA

Mrs Sarah Short - LSA 1

Mrs Dawn Bangert - LSA/Care Club

Mrs Dawn Bangert - LSA/Care Club 1

Tamsin Pask - LSA

Tamsin Pask - LSA 1

Mrs Tanya Graham - Speech and Language

Mrs Tanya Graham - Speech and Language 1
Our Kitchen Staff

Mrs Lynn Miller - Cook

Mrs Lynn Miller - Cook  1
Top