Menu
Home Page

St James' C of E Primary School

  • Search
  • Translate

Slideshow

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Our Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Gina Bailey - Head teacher

Mrs Gina Bailey - Head teacher 1

Mrs Casey Cox - Assistant Head Teacher - KS1 - Class teacher Reception

Mrs Casey Cox - Assistant Head Teacher - KS1 - Class teacher Reception 1

Miss Sophie Richards - Assistant Head KS2 - Class teacher - Year 6

Miss Sophie Richards - Assistant Head KS2 - Class teacher - Year 6 1

Miss Sarah Ryde - Class teacher - Year 2

Miss Sarah Ryde - Class teacher - Year 2 1

Mrs Celina Walsham - Inclusion Manager / SENCO

Mrs Celina Walsham - Inclusion Manager / SENCO 1
Our Teachers

Mrs Lucy Coote - Class teacher - Regular Supply Teacher

Mrs Lucy Coote - Class teacher - Regular Supply Teacher 1

Mrs Lauren Alston - Data Analysis Lead

Mrs Lauren Alston - Data Analysis Lead 1

Mrs Catherine Ward - Class teacher - Year 1 (Job share Mon/Tues/Weds)

Mrs Catherine Ward - Class teacher - Year 1 (Job share Mon/Tues/Weds) 1
Mrs Hayley Fowlie-Burns - Class teacher -Year 3 (Job share Mon/Tues/Weds)
Picture 1

Mrs Lauren Ward - Class teacher - Year 3 (Job share - Weds/Thurs/Fri)

Mrs Lauren Ward - Class teacher - Year 3 (Job share - Weds/Thurs/Fri) 1

Miss Nkechi Osakwe - Class teacher - Year 4

Miss Nkechi Osakwe - Class teacher - Year 4 1

Miss Mel Greig - Class teacher - Year 3 (Job share Weds/Thurs/Fri)

Miss Mel Greig - Class teacher - Year 3 (Job share Weds/Thurs/Fri) 1

Mrs Michelle Dutton - Class teacher - Year 5

Mrs Michelle Dutton - Class teacher - Year 5   1
Our Office Team

Mrs Maria Lim-Medcalf - Finance Manager

Mrs Maria Lim-Medcalf - Finance Manager 1

Mrs Sharon Nelson - Office Manager

Mrs Sharon Nelson - Office Manager 1
Our Learning Support Team

Miss Asha Walters - Class based - Reception

Miss Asha Walters - Class based - Reception 1

Mrs Wendy Donnan - Class based - Year 1

Mrs Wendy Donnan - Class based - Year 1 1

Miss Keely Crossman - Class based - Year 2/ Welfare Assistant

Miss Keely Crossman - Class based - Year 2/ Welfare Assistant 1
Mrs Kim Burt - Class based - Year 3
Picture 1

Mrs Lindsey Candler - Class based - Year 4

Mrs Lindsey Candler - Class based - Year 4 1

Miss Vicki McDonald - 1-1

Miss Vicki McDonald - 1-1 1

Mrs Amanda Pond - Class based - Year 6

Mrs Amanda Pond - Class based - Year 6 1

Kim Channel - Speech and Language Interventionist

Kim Channel - Speech and Language Interventionist 1

Mrs Marie Chappell - 1-1

Mrs Marie Chappell - 1-1 1

Miss Yasmin Oshin - 1-1

Miss Yasmin Oshin - 1-1 1

Mrs Sarah Short - 1-1

Mrs Sarah Short - 1-1 1

Mrs Dawn Bangert - Interventionist

Mrs Dawn Bangert - Interventionist 1

Tamsin Pask - Class based - Year 5

Tamsin Pask - Class based - Year 5 1

Mrs Tanya Graham - Speech and Language

Mrs Tanya Graham - Speech and Language 1
Our Kitchen Staff

Mrs Lynn Miller - Cook

Mrs Lynn Miller - Cook  1

Miss Dina Rozumova - Kitchen assistant & Cleaner

Miss Dina Rozumova - Kitchen assistant & Cleaner 1
Top